Montbéliarde Association
Organisme de Sélection de la Race Montbéliarde
Montbéliarde Association
A parliament, a breeders'association, a source of references

French Monttbeliarde breed Unions

The breeder Unions were the basis for the breed development after its official acknowledgement in 1889. Find out more

 

Today, they represent the breeders’ issues within the Montbeliarde OS. They actively participate in all the promoting actions for the breed (regional and national contests, trade exhibitions).

They organize by themselves contests and days of dialogue about farming management.

DepartementFonctionNOM PrenomSyndicatAdresseCplt AdresseCode PostalCommuneFixePortableFaxEmail
01 - AinSecretaireLAFAY ChristopheAIN GENETIQUE SERVICES45 route des SoudanieresCS 1000201250CEYZERIAT06 03 74 38 14clafay@ags-01.fr
01 - AinPresidentBERNE Ivan23 rue du Pont01260HAUT-VALROMEY06 78 14 53 66gaec.berne0412@orange.fr
05 - Hautes AlpesPresidentBARBAN GuillaumeLesguieres05800LE GLAIZIL06.07.86.39.80
07 - ArdèchePresidentFERRANDI Manuel158 voie de Chantelauze07170VILLENEUVE DE BERG06 09 23 74 00manu.ferrandi@hotmail.fr
12 - AveyronPresidentBASTIDE ChristianLa Sarrade12160BOUSSAC05.65.69.04.4306.32.61.85.29bastide.sabinechristian@orange.fr
12 - AveyronSecretaireBAUGUIL JosselineLes Crouzets12160BARAQUEVILLE06 71 44 27 72josseline.bauguil@aveyron.chambagri.fr
15 - CantalSecretaireGUILLEMIN JoelChambre d'Agriculture26 rue du 139e RI BP 23915002AURILLAC CEDEX04 71 45 55 76 06 87 78 40 42joel.guillemin@cantal.chambagri.fr
15 - CantalPresidentCUSSAC Jean-MichelSyndicat des Eleveurs Montbeliards du CantalFederation des Eleveurs Montbeliards Massif CentralSurgit15100ALLEUZE04.71.73.05.04 06.71.79.54.77jml.cussac@free.fr
17 - Charente MaritimePresidentRAUD DanielVillateau17360BOSCAMNAT05.46.04.82.01
21 - Cote d'OrSecretaireDESSOLIN Jean-Francois1 rue des Coulots21110BRETENIERE03.80.68.67.1006 76 99 58 40jfd@alyse-elevage.fr
21 - Cote d'OrPresidentPAYOT Michel8 rue de l'Orme21400ETROCHEY06 77 96 42 98montlassois@orange.fr
22 & 56 - Cote d'Armor & MorbihanPresidentMACE DominiqueGAEC DU BOIS MOGALYLe Bois Mogaly22600SAINT-MAUDAN02 96 28 18 1306 89 59 10 67earlduboismogaly@orange.fr
24 - DordogneSecretaireFAURE VincentLa Plansonnie24210AZERAT
25 - DoubsSecretaireTHOMAS FrancoisGENIATEST4 rue des Epiceas25640ROULANS03 81 63 28 8006 75 37 26 17francois.thomas@geniatest.com
25 - DoubsPresidentJOUILLE Julien26 rue des Fauvettes25650GILLEY06.89.37.65.81juju.jouille@gmail.com
26 - DromePresidentCAMILLERI DidierMontgalix26530LE GRAND SERRE04.75.68.82.2306.74.72.48.6004.75.68.82.23camillerididier@orange.fr
29 – FinisterePresidentLE GALL Olivier5 Kerbriec29810BRELES02.98.04.32.9606.68.47.86.02olivier.legall89@orange.fr
31 - Haute GaronnePresidentCLOUZET Cyril3 route de Seilhan31210GOURDAN POLIGNAN05 61 95 79 3209 58 83 27 53clouzet.maryse@free.fr
35 - Ile et Vilaine SecretaireBESSOU CelineChambre d'AgricultureRue Maurice Le Lannou - CS7422335042RENNES Cedex02 23 48 26 8306 15 16 06 53celine.bessou@bretagne.chambagri.fr
35 - Ile et Vilaine PresidentFOREST OlivierGaec de MontbelysLa chataigneraie35750IFFENDIC02.99.09.73.74forestjcb@wanadoo.fr
37 - Indre et LoireSecretaireDECHENE BrunoAssociation Tourraine Montbeliarde Chambre d'Agriculture 38 rue Augustin Fresnel - BP 5013937171CHAMBRAY LES TOURS Cedex02 47 48 37 5502 47 28 19 92
37 - Indre et LoirePresidentREZEAU AlainLes Maisons rouges37800SEPMES02.47.65.46.16rezeau.alain@aliceadsl.fr
38 - IsèrePresidentNOEL-BARON GuillaumePresident de la FIMOSE200 route du Dauphine38260GILLONNAY06 07 33 61 43noelbaronguillaume@gmail.com
38 - IsèrePresidentCOICAUD Nicolas1005 Combes de Monts38440ST-JEAN DE BOURNAY06 75 50 27 63earldescollieres@wanadoo.fr
38 - IsèreSecretaireROYBIN Nicolas20 Montee de la Goula Cozance38460TREPT06 74 28 91 18
39 - JuraPresidentMILLET Mickael11 rue du Tartre39210LA MARRE03.84.44.56.94 06.82.66.42.42mickael.millet@hotmail.fr
42 - LoirePresidentLORNAGE HerveMontceau42470SAINT SYMPHORIEN DE LAY06 72 27 51 41hc.lornage@orange.fr
42 - LoireSecretaireSCHLUPP JulienCOOPEL163 Les ChambonsSourcieux42600CHALAIN-LE-COMTAL06 32 67 81 30j.schlupp@coopel.fr
43 - Haute LoireSecretaireBOIT PatriceB.P. 34343012LE PUY CEDEX06.31.29.47.22pat-boit@orange.fr
43 - Haute LoirePresidentROLLY Jean-ClaudeChaturanges43500ST-PAL EN CHALENCON06 27 59 18 28rachel.rolly@sfr.fr
44 - Loire AtlantiqueSecretaireCORBIN JeromeLa Gicqueliere44440JOUE-SUR-ERDRE06 89 10 54 26jerome-karine.corbin@orange.fr
44 - Loire AtlantiquePresidentMARTIN Paul-AntoinePresident de la FEMOLa Boutonnais44590DERVAL02 40 07 53 9806 42 27 06 45legdbrin@hotmail.fr
44 - Loire AtlantiquePresidentMETAYER DidierLe Chateau44660ROUGE02.40.28.73.0806.27.56.66.92rochavel2@wanadoo.fr
46 - LotSecretaireFOUSSAT AndreB.P 19946004CAHORS
46 - LotPresidentROUSSILHES SergeUssel46400SAINT-VINCENT DU PENDIT05.65.38.33.3406 75 50 02 07gaec.du.bel.horizon@gmail.com
48 – LozereSecretaireBOYER QuentinCHAMBRE D'AGRICULTUREConseiller Bovin-Lait25 avenue Foch48004MENDE CEDEX04 66 69 21 54quentin.boyer@lozere.chambagri.fr
48 – LozerePresidentMEYRIAL-LAGRANGE NicolasGAEC MEYRIAL-LAGRANGESaint-Leger48140ST-LEGER DU MALZIEU04 66 31 73 7206 77 34 97 48
49 - Maine et LoirePresidentPERRAULT DamienLe Grand Beuston49220LE LION D'ANGERS02 41 61 15 7406 47 92 90 59gaec.perrault@live.fr
49 - Maine et LoireSecretaire Syndicat des Eleveurs MontbeliardsLa Quantiniere49800TRELAZE02.41.33.61.0002.41.69.73.26
50 - MancheSecretairePIBOUIN OlivierAvenue de Paris50009SAINT-LÔ Cédex02 33 06 47 5306 07 78 44 61opibouin@manche.chambagri.fr
52 - Haute MarneSecretaireVANHOORNE Anne26 avenue du 109e RI52011CHAUMONT03 25 35 03 8803 25 35 03 95
52 - Haute MarnePresidentTHIEBAULT ElodieGAEC MARIE FONTAINE68 rue du Chene52150GRAFFIGNY CHEMIN03 25 01 71 6406 84 90 62 61gaecmariefontaine@orange.fr
53 - MayennePresidentBRUNEAU PatrickLes Grands Cormiers53290BOUERE02.43.70.93.5106.81.99.56.1402.43.70.93.51patrick_bruneau@orange.fr
59 - NordPresidentGAILLIEZ Christiane10 Lieu-dit Touvent59219ETROEUNGT03 27 59 85 3606 83 67 17 5403 27 59 85 36dominique.gailliez@orange.fr
59 - NordSecretaireBON Julien1 A rue de la Ruelle59570HON HERGIES06 29 44 02 74jbon@coopex.com
63 - Puy de DomeSecretaireANDRAUD PhilippeEDE du Puy de Dome - Conseil Elevage11 allee Pierre de Fermat63170AUBIERE04 73 44 46 0006 42 78 86 8904 73 44 46 50pandraud@puy-de-dome-ede.com
63 - Puy de DomeSecretaireBAPT AnneBP 9004563171AUBIERE04.73.44.46.5606.42.86.95.32abapt@puy-de-dome-ede.com
63 - Puy de DomePresidentVIALLARD PierreGAEC DE SAUVADETSauvadet63580SAINT-GENES LA TOURETTE04.73.71.32.59 06 82 05 01 43pierre.viallard@free.fr
64 - Pyrenees AtlantiquesPresidentLIBANTE RaymondHameau64190BUGNEIN05.59.66.04.94libviray@yahoo.fr
64 - Pyrenees AtlantiquesSecretaireHUSTET Laurent13 Domaine Semsacq64230DENGUIN
65 - Hautes PyreneesSecretaireHPCE 20 Place du Foirail65000TARBES05.62.34.87.3905.62.34.87.39cl65@arsoe-soual.com
67 - Bas RhinPresidentSCHOENEL Jean-Marie2 rue de Rome67309SCHILTIGHEIM Cedex03.88.19.16.9606.86.07.71.14 / 06.72.48.91.92jm.schoenel@fondation-sonnenhof.org
68 - Haut RhinSecretaireHOFSTETTER Isabelle11 rue Jean Mermoz - BP 8003868127STE-CROIX-EN-PLAINE03.89.20.97.5206.83.53.71.62i.hofstetter@alsace.chambagri.fr
68 - Haut RhinPresidentMEYER Jean-PhilippeFerme du Blochmont68480LUTTER06.48.78.98.69jpdublochmont@live.fr
69 - RhonePresidentFERLAY SylvainGAEC DU PETIT PONTLe Petit Pont69850DUERNE06.63.60.07.84gaecdupetitpont@wanadoo.fr
69 - RhoneSecretaireRICHE Carole18 avenue des Monts d Or69890LA TOUR DE SALVAGNY06 42 71 24 85criche@cmre.fr
70 - Haute SaonePresidentLAPREVOTE Gaetan4 route de Tartecourt70500VENISEY06 88 73 40 11gaetan.laprevote@gmail.com
71 - Saone et LoireSecretaireQUIGNARD PascalELVANOVIARue du Gué de Nifette71150FONTAINES06.18.04.29.05pascal.quignard@elvanovia.fr
71 - Saone et LoirePresidentCADOT XavierLe Roupoix71290LOISY06 71 79 56 46gaecdesmagnolias@ozone.net
72 - SartheSecretaireBLANCHE Jean-LucLe Grand Courchalon72170VIVOIN02 43 97 04 7406 11 07 02 88jlblanche72@orange.fr
72 - SarthePresidentFORTIN StephaneLa Madeleine72430NOYEN-SUR-SARTHE02 43 92 93 6006 09 64 72 41earl.fortin@sfr.fr
73 - SavoiePresidentPERONNIER Thomas525 route du village73330BELMONT-TRAMONET04 76 32 18 8906.89.55.38.84earl.du.thiers@wanadoo.fr
73 - SavoieSecretaireBARRIER Adrien1702, route du Pont Romain73360ST CHRISTOPHE04 79 36 67 31
74 - Haute SavoieSecretaireCARRIER YannickLe Chaumet74570EVIRES
74 - Haute SavoiePresidentVACHOUX Johann110 route de la Papeterie74800ARENTHON03 50 97 17 7506 10 30 37 41johann.vachoux@orange.fr
76 - Seine MaritimePresidentLAURENT Xavier3 Grande Rue76520ST-AUBIN CELLOVILLE02 35 80 27 3006 17 53 45 46xou2604@hotmail.fr
79 - Deux sevresPresidentBERNARD StephaneLa Babinotiere79130ALLONE06.88.18.72.64bernard.stephane79@orange.fr
79 - Deux sevresSecretaireGONNORD RomarickLe Chaillot79400EXIREUIL06 71 61 34 06earl.daneou@laposte.net
85 - VendéeSecretaireLORY GermainCONSEIL ELEVAGE ATLANTICResponsable Genetique - ReproductionLes Rochettes - CS 1001585036LA ROCHE-SUR-YON02 51 41 93 9206 14 48 91 13germain.lory@atlantic-conseil-elevage.fr
85 - VendéePresidentFORGERIT OlivierGAEC LE GAZONLe Gazon85320MAREUIL-SUR-LAYDISSAIS06.80.72.03.34forgerit.olivier@orange.fr
88 - VosgesSecretairePOIZAT MaximeELITEST8 route de Gerardmer88026EPINAL03 29 81 15 9406 73 64 55 96maxime.poizat@elitest.net
88 - VosgesPresidentMAILLARD Gregory124 Route Baudricourt88500REMICOURT03.29.65.63.1306.12.24.22.3903.29.65.67.64gaecetoile@orange.fr
90 - Territoire de BelfortSecretaireBOURQUARDEZ ChristineLes Eleveus Belfortains18 rue du Maira90100VILLARS LE SEC03 84 54 95 53leseleveursbelfortains@gmail.com
90 - Territoire de BelfortPresidentHAININ Olivier17 rue de la Source90800BANVILLARS06 18 29 49 16gaechainin@gmail.com