Montbéliarde Association
Organisme de Sélection de la Race Montbéliarde
Montbéliarde Association
A parliament, a breeders'association, a source of references

French Monttbeliarde breed Unions

The breeder Unions were the basis for the breed development after its official acknowledgement in 1889. Find out more

 

Today, they represent the breeders’ issues within the Montbeliarde OS. They actively participate in all the promoting actions for the breed (regional and national contests, trade exhibitions).

They organize by themselves contests and days of dialogue about farming management.

SyndicatsFonctionNomAdresseCPCommuneTéléphonePortableFaxE-mail
AinPresidentBASSET Emeric100 chemin des Grandes Vignes1250CORVEISSIAT06.61.19.65.44earl.fermedesorchidées@gmail.com
AinSecretaireCLERMIDY Loic45 route des Soudanieres - CS 100021250CEYZERIAT04.74.25.09.6006.85.75.75.1204.74.25.09.69lclermidy@cmre.fr
Hautes-AlpesPresidentBARBAN GuillaumeLesguieres5800LE GLAIZIL06.07.86.39.80
ArdechePresidentMORFIN HerveBas Vivier7410BOZAS04.75.06.51.7006.70.51.40.8104.75.06.72.66
AveyronPresidentBASTIDE ChristianLa Sarrade12160BOUSSAC05.65.69.04.4306.32.61.85.29bastide.sabinechristian@orange.fr
AveyronSecretaireBAUGUIL JocelyneLa Bruyere12160MANHAC06 71 44 27 72jbauguil@orange.fr
CantalPresidentCUSSAC Jean-MichelSurgit15100ALLEUZE04 71 60 18 1406 71 79 54 77jm.cussac@orange.fr
CantalSecretaireGUILLEMIN JoelCh. d'Agriculture, 26 rue du 139e RI, BP 23915002AURILLAC CEDEX04 71 45 55 76 06 87 78 40 42joel.guillemin@cantal.chambagri.fr
Charente-MaritimePresidentRAUD DanielVillateau17360BOSCAMNAT05.46.04.82.01
Cote-d'OrPresidentPAYOT Michel8 rue de l'Orme21400ETROCHEY03.80.91.02.2206.77.96.42.98
Cote-d'OrSecretaireDESSOLIN Jean-François42, rue de Mulhouse21000DIJON03.80.68.67.10jfd.ocl21@ucacig.fr
Cotes-d'ArmorPresidentLEMEUR GaetanKerenters22320PLUSSULIEN06.87.12.44.18gaetanlemeur@orange.fr
DordognePresidentVENDEE MariaBaladat24550VILLEFRANCHE DU PERRIGORD05.53.31.21.7006.73.08.12.01maria.vende@outlook.fr
DordogneSecretaireFAURE VincentLa Plansonnie24210AZERAT
DoubsPresidentMONNET Jean-Baptiste11 rue Mialettes25120LES BRESEUX
DromePresidentCAMILLERI DidierMontgalix26530LE GRAND SERRE04.75.68.82.2306.74.72.48.6004.75.68.82.23camillerididier@orange.fr
FinisterePresidentLE GALL OlivierKerbriec29510BRELES02.98.04.32.9606.68.47.86.02olivier.legall89@orange.fr
Ille-et-VilainePresidentFOREST OlivierGaec de Montbelys - La chataigneraie35750IFFENDIC02.99.09.73.74forestjcb@wanadoo.fr
Indre-et-LoirePresidentREZEAU AlainLes Maisons rouges37800SEPMES02.47.65.46.16rezeau.alain@aliceadsl.fr
Indre-et-LoireSecretaireDECHENE BrunoChambre d'Agriculture - 38 rue Augustin Fresnel - BP 5013937171CHAMBRAY LES TOURS Cedex02 47 48 37 5502 47 28 19 92
IserePresidentRICHARD Stephane1 rue du Stade38790ST-GEORGES D'ESPERANCHE04.74.15.02.1306.82.29.74.2604.74.59.02.26stephane.richard53@wanadoo.fr
IsereSecretaireROYBIN Nicolas20 Montee de la Goula Cozance38460TREPT
JuraPresidentMILLET Mickael4 rue Haute39210LA MARRE09.61.41.65.9706.82.66.42.42mickael.millet@hotmail.fr
JuraSecretaireARBEY Jean-MichelRoute de Lons39570CRANCOT06.84.76.89.24synd39montbe@orange.fr
LoirePresidentLORNAGE HerveMontceau42470SAINT SYMPHORIEN DE LAY06 72 27 51 41hc.lornage@orange.fr
LoireSecretairePONCET LaurentSourcieux42600CHALAIN-LE-COMTAL04.77.36.34.4406.86.78.76.16l.poncet@coopel.fr
Haute-LoirePresidentCHAPUIS PhilippeChampravie43120MONISTROL-SUR-LOIRE06.71.66.01.71pascaline.chapuis0013@orange.fr
Haute-LoireSecretaireBOIT PatriceB.P. 34343012LE PUY CEDEX06.31.29.47.22pat-boit@orange.fr
Loire-AtlantiquePresidentMETAYER DidierLe Château44660ROUGE02.40.28.73.0806.27.56.66.92rochavel2@wanadoo.fr
Loire-AtlantiqueSecretaireCORBIN JeromeLa Gicqueliere44440JOUE-SUR-ERDRE
LotPresidentROUSSILHES SergeUssel46400SAINT-VINCENT DU PENDIT05.65.38.33.3406.75.50.02.07serge.roussilhes@numeo.fr
LotSecretaireFOUSSAT AndreB.P 19946004CAHORS
LozerePresidentFORESTIER EricFabreges48100CHIRAC06.88.58.53.1004.66.32.19.54claireeteric@sfr.fr
LozereSecretaireSARROUY Luc25 avenue Foch48004MENDE cedex04.66.65.62.0004.66.65.19.84luc.sarrouy@lozere.chambagri.fr
Maine-et-LoirePresidentPERRAULT DamienLe Grand Beuston49220LE LION D'ANGERS02 41 61 15 7406 47 92 90 59gaec.perrault@live.fr
Maine-et-LoireSecretaire La Quantiniere49800TRELAZE02.41.33.61.0002.41.69.73.26
ManchePresidentAMBROISE Philippe28 rue de Pierrepont50250BOLLEVILLE02.33.46.88.2506.08.64.23.5902.33.46.88.25philippe.ambroise28@sfr.fr
MancheSecretairePIBOUIN OlivierAvenue de Paris50009SAINT-LÔ Cédex
Haute-MarneSecretaireTOLEDO Brigitte26 Av 109e RI52011CHAUMONT06.08.61.47.86adcl.btoledo@wanadoo.fr
Haute-MarnePresidentVOINCHET Etienne15 rue Haute52200VAUXBONS03.25.87.33.9706.79.76.91.5003.25.84.47.94
MayennePresidentBRUNEAU PatrickLes Grands Cormiers53290BOUERE02.43.70.93.5106.81.99.56.1402.43.70.93.51patrick_bruneau@orange.fr
MorbihanPresidentBRIEND AndreVille Cario56120LANOUEE02 97 75 30 1406.84.10.93.45andre.briend@wanadoo.fr
NordPresidentGAILLIEZ Christiane10 Lieu-dit Touvent59219ETROEUNGT03 27 59 85 3606 83 67 17 5403 27 59 85 36dominique.gailliez@orange.fr
NordSecretaireBON Julien1A rue de la ruelle59570HON HERGIES06 29 44 02 74jbon@coopex.com
Puy-de-DomePresidentVIALLARD PierreSauvadet63580SAINT-GENES-LA-TOURETTE06.82.05.01.43pierre.viallard@free.fr
Puy-de-DomeSecretaireBAPT AnneBP 9004563171AUBIERE04.73.44.46.5606.42..86.95.32abapt@puy-de-dome-ede.com
Pyrenees-AtlantiquesPresidentLIBANTE RaymondHameau64190BUGNEIN05.59.66.04.94
Pyrenees-AtlantiquesSecretaireHUSTET Laurent13 Domaine Semsacq64230DENGUIN
Hautes-PyreneesPresidentPOQUE DavidAu Hourcaud Lasperches65330RECURT05.62.98.18.0006.86.14.43.96mfdpoque@gmail.com
Hautes-PyreneesSecretaireHPCE 20 Place du Foirail65000TARBES05.62.34.87.3905.62.34.87.39cl65@arsoe-soual.com
Bas-RhinPresidentSCHOENEL Jean-Marie2 rue de Rome67309SCHILTIGHEIM Cedex03.88.19.16.9606.86.07.71.14 / 06.72.48.91.92jm.schoenel@fondation-sonnenhof.org
Haut-RhinPresidentMEYER Jean-PhilippeFerme du Blochmont68480LUTTER06.48.78.98.69jpdublochmont@live.fr
Haut-RhinSecretaireHOFSTETTER Isabelle11 rue Jean Mermoz - BP 8003868127STE-CROIX-EN-PLAINE03.89.20.97.5206.83.53.71.62i.hofstetter@alsace.chambagri.fr
RhonePresidentFERLAY SylvainLe Petit Pont69850DUERNE06.63.60.07.84gaecdupetitpont@wanadoo.fr
RhoneSecretaireVENET Pascal18 avenue des Monts d'Or69890LA TOUR DE SALVAGNY06 42 71 24 85pvenet@cmre.fr
Haute-SaonePresidentLAPREVOTE Gaetan4 route de Tartecourt70500VENISEY06.88.73.40.11g.laprevote@hotmail.fr
Haute-SaoneSecretaireTHOMAS François4 rue des Epiceas25640ROULANS03.81.63.28.8006.75.37.26.17francois.thomas@geniatest.com
Saone-et-LoirePresidentGALOCHE CedricCharre Conduit71880CHATENOY-LE-ROYAL03.85.87.80.5206.71.61.37.02cedric.galoche@orange.fr
Saone-et-LoireSecretaireQUIGNARD PascalRue du Gue de Nifette71150FONTAINES06.18.04.29.05pascal.quignard@elvanovia.fr
SarthePresidentCOUEDOR ChristopheMitonniere72150LE GRAND LUCE06.08.33.28.01christophe.couedor0541@orange.fr
SartheSecretaireDASSE MichelLes Groies72380STE-SABINE/LONGEVE
SavoiePresidentPERONNIER Thomas525 route du village73330BELMONT-TRAMONET06.89.55.78.84earl.du.thiers@wanadoo.fr
SavoieSecretaireBARRIER AdrienGaec de la Farconnetiere - LeVillard 73360ST CHRISTOPHE
Haute-SavoiePresidentDUCLOS FlorentChampagne74270FRANGY06 87 49 96 08florent.duclos@hotmail.fr
Haute-SavoieSecretaireCARRIER YannickLe Chaumet74570EVIRES
Deux-SevresPresidentBERNARD StephaneLa Babinotiere79130ALLONE06.88.18.72.64bernard.stephane79@orange.fr
Deux-SevresSecretaireGONNORD RomarickLe Chaillot79400EXIREUIL06 71 61 34 06earl.daneou@laposte.net
VendeePresidentVRIGNAUD DorotheeLe Clon85180CHATEAU D'OLONNE02 51 32 59 9006 84 29 56 22roland.richard2@orange.fr
VosgesPresidentMAILLARD Gregory124 Route Baudricourt88500REMICOURT03.29.65.63.1306.12.24.22.3903.29.65.67.64gaecetoile@orange.fr
VosgesSecretairePARDON Jean-Baptiste8 route de Gerardmer88026EPINAL CEDEX06 82 55 33 71jean-baptiste.pardon@elitest.net
Territoire-de-BelfortPresidentTALON Jean-Michel23 rue Principale90100VILLARS LE SEC03.84.56.25.7706.85.65.46.31leseleveursbelfortains@gmail.com
Territoire-de-BelfortSecretaireBOURQUARDEZ ChristineLes Eleveus Belfortains -18 rue du Maira90100VILLARS LE SEC03 84 54 95 53leseleveursbelfortains@gmail.com
FIMOSEPresidentDUCLOS FlorentChampagne74270FRANGY06.87.49.96.08florent.duclos@hotmail.fr
AUVERGNEPresidentFAILLE PatrickNuits15170CHALINARGUES04.71.20.45.82
AUVERGNESecretaireBOIT PatriceB.P. 34343012LE PUY CEDEX06.31.29.47.22pat-boit@orange.fr
FEMOPresidentFORGERIT OlivierLe fief Prieur85320MAREUIL SUR LAY
BOURGOGNESecretaireQUIGNARD PascalRue du Gue de Nifette71150FONTAINES06.18.04.29.05pascal.quignard@elvanovia.fr